Bell Schedule

School Hours
TK/Kinder 8:00 a.m. - 1:17 p.m.
1st - 5th Grades 8:00 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.

Breakfast Schedule

Grades Breakfast
TK/K, Primary & Upper Grade Students 7:30 a.m. – 7:50 a.m.

Recess Schedules

Grades Recess
TK/Kinder 9:05 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. (Turner, Valdivia Espinoza, Serghides)
Primary (1st & 2nd. Grade) 9:45 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. (Nutrition Snack)
12:50 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Upper Grade(4th & 5th. Grade) 10:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Lunch Schedules

Grades Lunch Recess Classes
TK/K 10:40 – 11:00 a.m. 11:00-11:20 a.m.Valdivia, Espinoza, Turner, Serghides
1st Grade 11:00 – 11:20 a.m. 11:20 – 11:40 a.m.Moran, Vidal, Murillo, Bernard, DiMento
2nd Grade 11:20 – 11:40 a.m. 11:40 – 12:00 p.m.Valencia, De Loa Cahue, Hawkins, Mendoza
3rd Grade 11:40 – 12:00 p.m. 12:00 – 12:20 p.m.Nava, Romero, Tamsing, Gerber, Manley
4th / 5th Gr. 12:00 – 12:20 p.m. 12:20 – 12:40 p.m.Medrano, Tapia, Barraza, Amstutz, Drucker, Ramirez, Rocha

Minimum Day Schedule

Grades TK-K Grades 1 Grade 2 (1/2) Grade 3 (3/4) Grades 4-5
Start time: 8:00 a.m.8:00 a.m.8:00 a.m.8:00 a.m.8:00 a.m.
Instruction: 8:00 – 9:30 a.m.8:00 – 9:50 a.m. 8:00 – 9:50 a.m.8:00 – 9:50 a.m.8:00 – 10:15 a.m.
Recess/Lunch 9:30 – 10:00 a.m.9:50 – 10:20 a.m.10:05 – 10:35 a.m.10:20 – 10:50 a.m.10:35 – 11:03 a.m.
Dismissal: 11:45 a.m.11:45 a.m.11:45 a.m.11:45 a.m.11:45 a.m.

Rainy Day Lunch Schedule

Breakfast is from 7:30 – 7:50am. Students not eating breakfast line up in front of classroom starting at 7:50 a.m.

At lunch, the students eat in cafeteria for 15 minutes and are excused to classroom for 15 minutes.

Teachers get 30 minutes lunch on rainy day schedule. Please let students know we cannot control the weather and sometimes we need to make the call in the middle of lunch. Discuss alternative plans with students and flexibility!

Lunch Time Classes
10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Hawkins, Espinoza, Turner, Valdivia
10:50 a.m. – 11:05 a.m. Moran, Mallen, Vidal, Murillo, Bernard, DiMento
11:10 a.m. – 11:25 a.m. Mickelson, De Loa-Cahue, Valencia, Mendoza
11:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Tamsing, Nava, Romero, Gerber, Manley
11:50 a.m. – 12:05 p.m. Barraza, Carey, Medrano, Tapia
12:10 p.m. – 12:25 p.m. Drucker, Ramirez, Turner, Rocha